KBOO STAFF 1968 - 2018

Note: This is the KBOO Staff list compiled from memory, program guides, and other sources. If there is someone missing from the list please email:  dawn@kboo.org with the name / job title info, and we'll add them!

STATION MANAGER

David Calhoun

Roger Ferguson

David Rowland

John Ross

Richard Trefren-Walter

Sarah Ann Cook

Ed Richter

Michael Wells

Vicki Tempey (Victoria Stoppiello)

Brigette Dennis-Sarabi

David Lifton

Harriet Baskas

Alan Baily

Joe Keating

Everette Rice

Chris Merrick

Ed Goldberg

Suzanne White

Chris Merrick

Jackie Van Nice

Mark Perin

Alan Baily

Chris Merrick

Dennise Kowalczyk

Victoria Stoppiello

Wiley G Barnett

Arthur W Davis

Lynn Fitch

Monica Beemer

Mic Crenshaw

Gil Cardon

Delphine Criscenzo

 

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Erin Yanke

Chris Merrick

Alan Alexander

David Lifton

Bill Wax

Dale Sakemoto

Sheila Rubin

Jonathan Potkin

Carol Mazer

Bill Reinhardt

Mike Palmer

 

AM NEWS AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIRECTOR

Derric Crooks

Kathleen Stephenson

Trillium Shannon

 

PM NEWS AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIRECTOR

Zeloszelos Marchandt

Lisa Loving

Jenka Soderberg

Rebecca Nay

Catherine Komp

Robert Jefferson

Jamie Heim

Julie Sabatier

Lisa Loving

Dennise Kowalczyk

Mike Broaderick

 

NEWS DIRECTOR

Eugene Rashad

Sarah Cardin

Emily Harris (AM)

Larry Rothman (PM)

 

PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIRECTOR

Kathleen Stephenson

Michael Cannarella

Ralph Coulson

Jane Blume

George Page

Jim Nyman

 

NEWS AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIRECTOR

Ross Reynolds

Kathleen Stephenson

 

INFORMATION DIRECTOR

Ross Reynolds

 

VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR

Ani Haines

Janice Leiber

Deborah Howes

Carlton Olson

Beth Hyams

Linda Shirley

David Lifton

Ralph Coulson

Steve Law

 

VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR AND SUBSCRIPTIONS

Sue Sargent

 

FINANCE COORDINATOR

MacRae Bogdanov

Debbie Rabidue

Rich Redeker

Michael Maggard

Jackie Van Nice

Robert Rocheleau

 

FINANCE ASSISTANT

Alex Roberts

Ry Young

Mel Relsor

 

MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR / DIRECTOR

Sun Lee

Andrew Geller

Arthur Davis

Jana Hale - Jana Daisy Ensign

Carol Tsuhako-Cook

Ed Blackburn

Peggie Schwarz

Joan Gouge

 

MEMBERSHIP ASSISTANT

Sun Lee

 

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Zale Chadwick

Erin Furuichi

 

OUTREACH COORDINATOR

Toni Tabora-Roberts

Sun Lee

Eduardo DeLanderos-Tierre

Chihiro Wimbush

Cristina Gonzales

Spider Moccasin

Marianne Zenker

 

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Becky Meiers

Lynn Fitch

Sun Lee

Robyn Shanti

Harriet Baskas

Mark Perin

Shirley Nudlelman

Kay Bridge

Eftalia Santuksi

Elizabeth (Biff) Geer

Laura Utian

 

DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT AND PUBLICITY

Peter Gonigam

Rick Mitchell

 

UNDERWRITING COORDINATOR

Justin Miller

Tony Hanson

 

CHIEF ENGINEER

Tom Hood

John Mackey

Jay Bozick

Jim Hartnett

Michael Johnson

Alan Garren

Robert Rogers

Scott Wills

Gray Haertig

Ern Hood

Stu Rasmussen, Gray Haertig, Robert Rogers

Stu Rasmussen, Gray Haertig, Robert Rogers, Alan Wickstrand

Gray Haertig

 

ASSOCIATE ENGINEERS

Stu Rasmussen

Robert Rogers

 

YOUTH ADVOCATE

Erin Yanke

Andrew Stelzer

 

WEBSITE COORDINATOR

Jenka Soderberg

VJ Beauchamp

Dan Gurin

Marc De Giere

Rabia Yeaman

 

IT / INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Tancred Creagh

Sova Mind

Jeff Lovell

Roger Leigh

Abe Conway

 

BUSINESS MANAGER

Kalia Durham

James Andrew

Lois Lewis

Jim Andrews

 

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Shelia Rubin

Andy Simon

 

PRODUCTION MANAGER

Barry Schwam

 

PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR

Dave Rowland

 

SUBSCRIPTION SECRETARY

Barbara Bernstein

 

SUBSCRIPTIONS

Eledryth Barton

 

OFFICE MANAGERS

Cheryl Delves

Mary Orr

 

ENGINEER OF RECORD

Scott Wills

 

VOLUNTEER SYSTEMS DESIGNER

George Bare

 

RECEPTIONIST

Clay Gordon

 

ARCHIVIST COORDINATOR

John Heuertz

 

ARCHIVIST ENGINEER

Bill Price

 

COORDINATOR OF PRODUCTION AND VOLUNTEERS

Pascal Landa

 

FACILITIES COORDINATOR

Bruce Silverman

 

LISTENER GUIDE EDITOR

Kathy Fors

Mariane Zenker

 

SPECIAL PROJECTS DIRECTOR

Albert Schwartz

 

MUSIC DIRECTOR AND MORNING MAN

Ken Hill

 

MUSIC DIRECTOR

Simeon Stylites

Dave Calhoun

 

ASSISTANT TO THE MANAGER

Richard Ellmyer

 

MORNING PERSON

Joanne Gilbertsen

 

MORNING PROGRAM

JoAnne Gilbertsen

Judith Haemmerle

 

MORNING SHOW / MORNING FOLK

Dick Van Houten

Dave Robertson

 

DAWN CONCERT

Dick VanHouten, Joanne Gilbertsen and Michael Wells

Dick VanHouten and Joanne Gilbertsen

 

OFFICE STAFF

Eledryth Barton

Jain Meighan

Geri Ethan

 

OFFICE HELP

Eledryth Barton